Seller's Agent in 2025
Bryan Ellis
The Real Estate Group
(757) 621-5369
5 in this area
43 Total Sales
This classic brick ranch in Wilson Heights is an exceptional find, ideally located across from the Chesapeake Municipal Center, sitting on a beautiful, almost half-acre corner lot. The home features Large rooms with an extra-wide hallway and entryway. A cozy fireplace anchors the living room, making it an inviting space for gatherings or quiet evenings at home, including a large living room layout adjoining a family-sized dining room. The bonus room off the den would make a great laundry room. The kitchen and family room combination with breakfast bar has fantastic potential. The extra-large 2 + car side load garage gives you more than enough space to park your cars and all your extras. The driveway leading to a side street offers lots of parking for the holidays so no worries. Homes like this don't come along very often. With strategic updates, this spacious home is poised to become a stunning showcase, so don't wait to set up your tour.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $407,500 | Titlequest | |
| Deed | $407,500 | Titlequest |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Sold | $407,500 | -3.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -6.7% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -5.3% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $217 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,831 | $401,200 | $190,000 | $211,200 |
| 2024 | $3,831 | $379,300 | $180,000 | $199,300 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $362,200 | $170,000 | $192,200 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $350,200 | $150,000 | $200,200 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $306,500 | $130,000 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $288,500 | $120,000 | $168,500 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $285,400 | $120,000 | $165,400 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $285,700 | $120,000 | $165,700 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $285,700 | $120,000 | $165,700 |
| 2016 | $2,849 | $271,300 | $115,000 | $156,300 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $264,300 | $115,000 | $149,300 |
| 2014 | $2,775 | $264,300 | $115,000 | $149,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bryan Ellis
The Real Estate Group
(757) 621-5369
5 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Patty Cohen
RE/MAX
(757) 647-6575
9 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10584545
APN: 0472005001290
Ask me questions while you tour the home.