Burchett Gardens 409 Burchett St Unit 218 Glendale, CA 91203
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $427,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
630
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Burchett St Unit 218, Glendale, CA 91203 and is currently estimated at $403,051, approximately $639 per square foot. 409 Burchett St Unit 218 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Parunyan Inga
Bought by
Sarkisyan Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,366
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$261,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2019
Sold by
Muradian Nadira
Bought by
Sarkisyan Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,366
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$261,685
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarkisyan Karen | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sarkisyan Karen | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarkisyan Karen | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,756 | $344,492 | $224,194 | $120,298 |
| 2024 | $3,756 | $337,739 | $219,799 | $117,940 |
| 2023 | $3,670 | $331,118 | $215,490 | $115,628 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $324,626 | $211,265 | $113,361 |
| 2021 | $3,857 | $318,262 | $207,123 | $111,139 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $156,649 | $47,318 | $109,331 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $153,579 | $46,391 | $107,188 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $150,569 | $45,482 | $105,087 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $144,724 | $43,717 | $101,007 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $142,551 | $43,061 | $99,490 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $139,760 | $42,218 | $97,542 |
Source: Public Records
About Burchett Gardens
Map