409 Cobblestone Providence, UT 84332
Estimated Value: $458,885 - $501,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,667
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Cobblestone, Providence, UT 84332 and is currently estimated at $484,721, approximately $290 per square foot. 409 Cobblestone is a home with nearby schools including River Heights School, Spring Creek Middle School, and South Cache Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Anita Clayton
Bought by
Risky Business Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$478,000
Outstanding Balance
$478,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$6,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Bevan J Higbee J and Bevan Clarice J
Bought by
Clayton Anita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Adams Cherie J and Carol M Hansen Intervivos Trus
Bought by
Higbee Clarice J and The Bevan J Higbee And Clarice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Risky Business Holdings Llc | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Clayton Anita | -- | Hickman Land Title | |
| Higbee Clarice J | -- | Hickman Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Risky Business Holdings Llc | $478,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $178 | $249,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $243,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $199,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $301,645 | $55,000 | $246,645 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $266,129 | $55,000 | $211,129 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $266,128 | $55,000 | $211,128 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $238,590 | $55,000 | $183,590 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $116,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $116,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $110,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $110,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map