409 Corte Dorado Danville, CA 94526
Greenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,661,523 - $1,878,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$906/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Corte Dorado, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,796,881, approximately $905 per square foot. 409 Corte Dorado is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Greenbrook Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Standley Clyde J and Standley Virginia L
Bought by
Standley Clyde J and Standley Virginia L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standley Clyde J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $158,270 | $52,027 | $106,243 |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $155,167 | $51,007 | $104,160 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $152,125 | $50,007 | $102,118 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $149,143 | $49,027 | $100,116 |
| 2021 | $2,415 | $146,219 | $48,066 | $98,153 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $141,885 | $46,642 | $95,243 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $139,104 | $45,728 | $93,376 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $136,378 | $44,832 | $91,546 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $133,704 | $43,953 | $89,751 |
| 2015 | $2,045 | $131,696 | $43,293 | $88,403 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $129,117 | $42,445 | $86,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map