409 Covington Rd Havertown, PA 19083
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $661,786
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Covington Rd, Havertown, PA 19083 and is currently estimated at $605,197, approximately $261 per square foot. 409 Covington Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chatham Park Elementary School, Haverford Middle School, and Haverford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Locher David M and Riviello Dana M
Bought by
Locher David M and Locher Dana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Outstanding Balance
$87,341
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$517,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Loftus Geoffrey
Bought by
Locher David M and Riviello Dana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Kelly Elizabeth M
Bought by
Loftus Geoffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,900
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Syernick Joseph and Syernick Elizabeth Zuch
Bought by
Kelly Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,350
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Dalicandro Frank J
Bought by
Syernick Joseph and Syernick Elizabeth Zuch
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locher David M | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Locher David M | $235,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Loftus Geoffrey | $194,900 | -- | |
| Kelly Elizabeth M | $160,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Syernick Joseph | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Locher David M | $205,600 | |
| Closed | Locher David M | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loftus Geoffrey | $194,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Elizabeth M | $120,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Syernick Joseph | $134,000 | |
| Closed | Kelly Elizabeth M | $24,050 | |
| Closed | Locher David M | $35,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,813 | $381,640 | $98,940 | $282,700 |
| 2024 | $9,813 | $381,640 | $98,940 | $282,700 |
| 2023 | $9,534 | $381,640 | $98,940 | $282,700 |
| 2022 | $9,311 | $381,640 | $98,940 | $282,700 |
| 2021 | $15,169 | $381,640 | $98,940 | $282,700 |
| 2020 | $7,206 | $155,040 | $50,100 | $104,940 |
| 2019 | $7,073 | $155,040 | $50,100 | $104,940 |
| 2018 | $6,197 | $138,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,066 | $138,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $758 | $138,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $774 | $138,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $758 | $138,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map