409 Dennison Estates Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Dennison Estates Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $410,199, approximately $224 per square foot. 409 Dennison Estates Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Lovan Richard E and Lovan Barbara A
Bought by
Lovan Richard E and Lovan Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovan Richard E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,261 | $71,990 | $30,990 | $41,000 |
| 2024 | $4,261 | $62,250 | $23,240 | $39,010 |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $62,250 | $23,240 | $39,010 |
| 2022 | $4,072 | $54,190 | $25,840 | $28,350 |
| 2021 | $4,049 | $54,190 | $25,840 | $28,350 |
| 2020 | $3,883 | $49,740 | $26,830 | $22,910 |
| 2019 | $3,818 | $49,740 | $26,830 | $22,910 |
| 2018 | $3,696 | $44,670 | $14,420 | $30,250 |
| 2017 | $3,542 | $44,670 | $14,420 | $30,250 |
| 2016 | $3,387 | $39,690 | $11,530 | $28,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map