Estimated Value: $43,000 - $89,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
610
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Duane St, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $57,687, approximately $94 per square foot. 409 Duane St is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Clyde High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Harvest Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Albert L Miller And Eva M Miller Trust and More Kathleen
Bought by
Rbk Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1989
Bought by
Miller Albert L and Ttees Eva M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rbk Rentals Llc | $44,000 | First American Title | |
| Miller Albert L | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $642 | $16,740 | $3,330 | $13,410 |
| 2024 | $642 | $16,740 | $3,330 | $13,410 |
| 2023 | $628 | $13,370 | $2,660 | $10,710 |
| 2022 | $546 | $13,370 | $2,660 | $10,710 |
| 2021 | $552 | $13,370 | $2,660 | $10,710 |
| 2020 | $503 | $11,800 | $2,660 | $9,140 |
| 2019 | $497 | $11,800 | $2,660 | $9,140 |
| 2018 | $497 | $11,800 | $2,660 | $9,140 |
| 2017 | $474 | $10,960 | $2,660 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $467 | $10,960 | $2,660 | $8,300 |
| 2015 | $462 | $10,960 | $2,660 | $8,300 |
| 2014 | $481 | $10,890 | $2,590 | $8,300 |
| 2013 | $470 | $10,890 | $2,590 | $8,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map