NOT LISTED FOR SALE

409 E 15th St Pella, IA 50219

16 Beds
8 Baths
3,798 Sq Ft
0.41 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2017

Last sale price $490,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Carpet
  • Pella High School Rated A-
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of August 2017

8 plex apartments on slab with 2 bedrooms/1 bath per unit. Four detached garages and one single detached garage. Laundry on site. Well kept property. Roof new 2007.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jill Veenstra

Home Realty Listed on: 06/14/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Jill Veenstra

Home Realty Listed on: 06/14/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,762

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 17,797 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110x161.79

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,798 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 000001581703001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,762

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Residential
  • Style: Two Story
  • Lp Amt Sq Ft: 131.65
  • Natl Assocof Home Builders: No
  • Sp Amt Sq Ft: 129.02
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 1st Flr Laundry, Cable TV, Carpeting, Smoke Detector, Vinyl Floors
  • Total Bathrooms: 8.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 8
  • First Floor Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Second Floor Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Basement Description: Slab
  • Dining Room: Eat In Kitchen
  • Included Items: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3798
  • Total Sq Ft: 3798

• Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage: 1 Detached, 4 Detached

Utilities

  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City
  • Air Conditioner: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.4086
  • Lot S F: 17797
  • Lot Size: 110X161.79
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 000001581703001

Tax Info

  • Gross Taxes: 9762.00
  • Net Taxes: 9762.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Pella

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/07/2017 08/07/17 Sold $490,000 -2.0% $129 / Sq Ft
08/07/2017 08/07/17 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2017 06/14/17 For Sale $500,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,368 $552,070 $65,950 $486,120
2024 $71 $477,110 $43,160 $433,950
2023 $6,378 $477,110 $43,160 $433,950
2022 $7,452 $368,030 $43,160 $324,870
2021 $7,452 $368,030 $43,160 $324,870
2020 $8,512 $368,030 $43,160 $324,870
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 541881

Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.