409 E 31st St Minneapolis, MN 55408
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $658,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E 31st St, Minneapolis, MN 55408 and is currently estimated at $478,675, approximately $219 per square foot. 409 E 31st St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Lyndale Elementary School, Justice Page Middle School, and Washburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Jd Mn Holdings Llc
Bought by
Khalif Ali Jama
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khalif Ali Jama | $168,900 | Pakiners Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Khalif Ali Jama | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,643 | $379,400 | $15,000 | $364,400 |
| 2023 | $6,060 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map