409 E Centerview Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $826,763 - $872,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Centerview Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $844,441, approximately $435 per square foot. 409 E Centerview Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ambler Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Willis-Wyatt Terry L and Willis-Wyatt Porter L
Bought by
Willis-Wyatt Terry L and Wyatt Porter L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,116
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Wyatt Porter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,349
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Ingram Sheri
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Sneed Joe
Bought by
Ingram Sheri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Ingram Sheri
Bought by
Sneed Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Mccoy Lacharles and Mccoy Glenda R
Bought by
Sneed Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis-Wyatt Terry L | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Wyatt Porter | $350,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $285,000 | Accommodation | |
| Ingram Sheri | $540,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Sneed Joe | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Sneed Joe | $385,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willis-Wyatt Terry L | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wyatt Porter | $345,349 | |
| Previous Owner | Ingram Sheri | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sneed Joe | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sneed Joe | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Sneed Joe | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,328 | $458,191 | $253,898 | $204,293 |
| 2024 | $6,328 | $449,208 | $248,920 | $200,288 |
| 2023 | $6,126 | $434,234 | $244,040 | $190,194 |
| 2022 | $11,673 | $425,720 | $239,255 | $186,465 |
| 2021 | $11,599 | $417,373 | $234,564 | $182,809 |
| 2019 | $11,349 | $404,995 | $227,607 | $177,388 |
| 2018 | $11,217 | $397,055 | $223,145 | $173,910 |
| 2016 | $10,963 | $381,638 | $214,481 | $167,157 |
| 2015 | $10,873 | $375,907 | $211,260 | $164,647 |
| 2014 | $4,883 | $352,000 | $198,000 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map