409 E Post Rd Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated Value: $292,326 - $312,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Post Rd, Rogers, AR 72758 and is currently estimated at $303,332, approximately $198 per square foot. 409 E Post Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Old Wire Elementary School, Kirksey Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Herrera Damasio and Ramos Gerez Maria Teresa
Bought by
Herrera Damasio and Ramos Gerez Maria Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Riggins Construction Inc
Bought by
Herrera Damasio and Ramos Jeres Maria Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Damasio | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Herrera Damasio | $139,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $49,131 | $8,000 | $41,131 |
| 2024 | $2,051 | $49,131 | $8,000 | $41,131 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $35,250 | $6,000 | $29,250 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $35,250 | $6,000 | $29,250 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $35,250 | $6,000 | $29,250 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $28,070 | $4,600 | $23,470 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $28,070 | $4,600 | $23,470 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $28,070 | $4,600 | $23,470 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $28,070 | $4,600 | $23,470 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $28,070 | $4,600 | $23,470 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $25,050 | $4,500 | $20,550 |
| 2014 | $975 | $25,050 | $4,500 | $20,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map