Estimated Value: $93,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Ross Ave, Mart, TX 76664 and is currently estimated at $131,871, approximately $73 per square foot. 409 E Ross Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Mart Elementary School and Mart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
3H Properties Llc
Bought by
Greater Willow Springs Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
3H Properties Llc
Bought by
Greater Willow Springs Prop Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
3H Properties
Bought by
3H Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greater Willow Springs Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| 3H Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Greater Willow Springs Prop Ll | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 3H Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $45,000 | $14,690 | $30,310 |
| 2024 | $697 | $31,000 | $14,690 | $16,310 |
| 2023 | $707 | $31,000 | $14,690 | $16,310 |
| 2022 | $779 | $31,000 | $12,710 | $18,290 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $36,750 | $11,720 | $25,030 |
| 2020 | $866 | $31,000 | $10,560 | $20,440 |
| 2019 | $888 | $31,000 | $10,560 | $20,440 |
| 2018 | $872 | $33,000 | $10,070 | $22,930 |
| 2017 | $869 | $32,890 | $9,570 | $23,320 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $43,000 | $9,080 | $33,920 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $43,000 | $9,080 | $33,920 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $41,880 | $8,750 | $33,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map