Estimated Value: $61,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,177
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E Ross Ave, Mart, TX 76664 and is currently estimated at $104,710, approximately $88 per square foot. 507 E Ross Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Mart Elementary School and Mart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Rivas Maria Bertha
Bought by
Robison James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robison James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $184 | $35,671 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $729 | $32,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $672 | $29,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $674 | $26,800 | $8,580 | $18,220 |
| 2021 | $814 | $29,340 | $8,580 | $20,760 |
| 2020 | $749 | $26,800 | $8,170 | $18,630 |
| 2019 | $794 | $27,730 | $7,840 | $19,890 |
| 2018 | $697 | $26,370 | $7,430 | $18,940 |
| 2017 | $668 | $25,290 | $7,100 | $18,190 |
| 2016 | $668 | $25,290 | $6,930 | $18,360 |
| 2015 | $211 | $30,730 | $6,770 | $23,960 |
| 2014 | $211 | $26,870 | $6,680 | $20,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map