Estimated Value: $61,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Ross Ave, Mart, TX 76664 and is currently estimated at $92,144, approximately $137 per square foot. 601 E Ross Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Mart Elementary School and Mart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Hurth Jasmine Danielle and Hurth Weldon Oneil
Bought by
Holley Julie Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2017
Sold by
Franklin Robert
Bought by
Hurth Sharon Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Potts Thomas
Bought by
Franklin Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holley Julie Karen | -- | Kane Title | |
| Hurth Sharon Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Franklin Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $66,953 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $60,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $410 | $55,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $50,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $45,730 | $10,820 | $34,910 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $41,670 | $10,300 | $31,370 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $42,560 | $9,900 | $32,660 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $40,480 | $9,370 | $31,110 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $37,960 | $8,980 | $28,980 |
| 2016 | $987 | $37,340 | $8,710 | $28,630 |
| 2015 | $931 | $35,450 | $8,580 | $26,870 |
| 2014 | $931 | $35,080 | $8,320 | $26,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map