409 E Theodore St Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $466,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Theodore St, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $445,804, approximately $214 per square foot. 409 E Theodore St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School and Young Scholar Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Stotts Gary B and Stotts Nancie
Bought by
Luevano Armando and Luevano Maria Ana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Stotts Gary B and Stotts Nancie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Gmac Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luevano Armando | $21,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stotts Gary B | $12,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gmac Mtg Corp Of Pa | $49,838 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $155,244 | $23,931 | $131,313 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $149,217 | $23,002 | $126,215 |
| 2022 | $2,107 | $146,292 | $22,551 | $123,741 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $143,424 | $22,109 | $121,315 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $141,955 | $21,883 | $120,072 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $139,172 | $21,454 | $117,718 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $136,444 | $21,035 | $115,409 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $133,770 | $20,623 | $113,147 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $131,148 | $20,219 | $110,929 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $129,179 | $19,916 | $109,263 |
| 2014 | $1,837 | $126,651 | $19,527 | $107,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map