409 Elton Ct E Saint James, NY 11780
Estimated Value: $635,208 - $692,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Elton Ct E, Saint James, NY 11780 and is currently estimated at $666,052, approximately $384 per square foot. 409 Elton Ct E is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mills Pond Elementary School, Ss Philip & James School, and Harbor Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Schmitt Andrew J and Schmitt Paul Andrew
Bought by
Hutchison Steve and Hutchison Lois
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Schmitt Andrew J
Bought by
Schmitt Andrew J and Schmitt Living Trust Family Share
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Schmitt Eleanor I
Bought by
Schmitt Andrew J and Schmitt Eleanor I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchison Steve | $384,000 | Sea Harbor Title Agency Ltd | |
| Schmitt Andrew J | -- | -- | |
| Schmitt Andrew J | -- | -- | |
| Schmitt Eleanor I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |