409 Fresh Meadows Rd Simi Valley, CA 93065
Wood Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $981,000 - $1,071,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Fresh Meadows Rd, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $1,023,546, approximately $474 per square foot. 409 Fresh Meadows Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Wood Ranch Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Hozinsky David B and Hozinsky Yvonne T
Bought by
Hozinsky David B and Hozinsky Yvonne T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Hozinsky David B and Hozinsky Yvonne T
Bought by
Hozinsky David B and Hozinsky Yvonne T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,250
Interest Rate
5.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Hozinsky David B and Hozinsky Yvonne T
Bought by
Hozinsky David B and Hozinsky Yvonne T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,250
Interest Rate
5.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hozinsky David B | -- | None Available | |
| Hozinsky David B | -- | Orange County Southland Titl | |
| Hozinsky David B | -- | -- | |
| Hozinsky David B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hozinsky David B | $145,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,477 | $442,343 | $152,363 | $289,980 |
| 2024 | $5,477 | $433,670 | $149,375 | $284,295 |
| 2023 | $5,149 | $425,167 | $146,446 | $278,721 |
| 2022 | $5,122 | $416,831 | $143,575 | $273,256 |
| 2021 | $5,079 | $408,658 | $140,759 | $267,899 |
| 2020 | $4,970 | $404,469 | $139,316 | $265,153 |
| 2019 | $4,743 | $396,539 | $136,585 | $259,954 |
| 2018 | $4,699 | $388,764 | $133,907 | $254,857 |
| 2017 | $4,591 | $381,142 | $131,282 | $249,860 |
| 2016 | $4,383 | $373,669 | $128,708 | $244,961 |
| 2015 | $4,288 | $368,059 | $126,776 | $241,283 |
| 2014 | $4,224 | $360,851 | $124,294 | $236,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map