409 Hilton St Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,807 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Hilton St, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $360,952, approximately $249 per square foot. 409 Hilton St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Brown Alec W
Bought by
Brown Alec W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Alec W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Alec W | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $98,505 | $36,938 | $61,567 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $94,681 | $35,504 | $59,177 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $92,825 | $34,808 | $58,017 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $91,006 | $34,126 | $56,880 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $90,074 | $33,777 | $56,297 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $88,309 | $33,115 | $55,194 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $86,578 | $32,466 | $54,112 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $84,881 | $31,830 | $53,051 |
| 2016 | $982 | $83,217 | $31,206 | $52,011 |
| 2015 | $931 | $81,968 | $30,738 | $51,230 |
| 2014 | $580 | $53,585 | $12,478 | $41,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map