409 Lyon St Lawrence, KS 66044
North Lawrence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Lyon St, Lawrence, KS 66044 and is currently estimated at $268,802, approximately $213 per square foot. 409 Lyon St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Liberty Memorial Central Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Mcalister Suzanne W and Mcalister Shawn A
Bought by
Bremer Steven Carl and Bremer Paula D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,165
Outstanding Balance
$98,243
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Peterson Amanda M
Bought by
Mcalister Shawn A and Mcalister Suzanne W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,855
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Mp Builders L C
Bought by
Peterson Amanda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,255
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bremer Steven Carl | -- | Kansas Secured Title | |
| Mcalister Shawn A | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Peterson Amanda M | -- | Kansas Secured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bremer Steven Carl | $123,165 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcalister Shawn A | $133,855 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Amanda M | $126,255 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,196 | $26,128 | $5,175 | $20,953 |
| 2024 | $3,103 | $25,381 | $4,600 | $20,781 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $25,197 | $4,025 | $21,172 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $23,874 | $3,450 | $20,424 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $19,619 | $2,760 | $16,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map