409 N 3 St Marshall, MN 56258
Estimated Value: $168,988 - $205,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 N 3 St, Marshall, MN 56258 and is currently estimated at $183,497, approximately $192 per square foot. 409 N 3 St is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, West Side Elementary School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Balko Tanya
Bought by
Klaith Brock
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,865
Outstanding Balance
$135,505
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Heemeyer Adam R and Arnoldi Heemeyer Marcy L
Bought by
Balko Tanya M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klaith Brock | $154,500 | Lyon County Abstract & Title | |
| Balko Tanya M | -- | -- | |
| Balko Tanya M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klaith Brock | $149,865 | |
| Previous Owner | Balko Tanya M | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $145,600 | $16,300 | $129,300 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $145,600 | $16,300 | $129,300 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $133,800 | $16,300 | $117,500 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $128,000 | $16,300 | $111,700 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $105,600 | $16,300 | $89,300 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $101,200 | $16,300 | $84,900 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $98,800 | $16,300 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $99,500 | $16,300 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $99,500 | $16,300 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map