409 N Trinity St Whitney, TX 76692
Estimated Value: $150,029 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 N Trinity St, Whitney, TX 76692 and is currently estimated at $170,007, approximately $137 per square foot. 409 N Trinity St is a home located in Hill County with nearby schools including Whitney Elementary School, Whitney Intermediate School, and Whitney Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Gribble Jerry L and Cariene Gribble E
Bought by
Langley Shantelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,786
Outstanding Balance
$54,997
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,010
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langley Shantelle | -- | Micro Title Hill County Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langley Shantelle | $65,786 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $116,240 | $7,930 | $108,310 |
| 2024 | $19 | $116,230 | $7,930 | $108,300 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $107,660 | $7,930 | $99,730 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $82,820 | $7,480 | $75,340 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $68,600 | $4,760 | $63,840 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $63,530 | $3,850 | $59,680 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $61,040 | $3,490 | $57,550 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $41,970 | $3,260 | $38,710 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $41,090 | $3,260 | $37,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,920 | $3,050 | $36,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,570 | $2,900 | $35,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map