409 Reed Ct Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $1,290,869 - $1,559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$1,157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Reed Ct, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,396,217, approximately $1,156 per square foot. 409 Reed Ct is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Isla Vista Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1996
Sold by
Crawford Katherine Lee
Bought by
Ueland Randy L and Ueland Donna A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,571
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$1,391,646
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ueland Randy L | $235,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ueland Randy L | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Ueland Randy L | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,428 | $390,366 | $215,950 | $174,416 |
| 2023 | $4,428 | $375,210 | $207,565 | $167,645 |
| 2022 | $4,163 | $367,854 | $203,496 | $164,358 |
| 2021 | $4,094 | $360,642 | $199,506 | $161,136 |
| 2020 | $3,990 | $356,945 | $197,461 | $159,484 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $349,947 | $193,590 | $156,357 |
| 2018 | $3,847 | $343,087 | $189,795 | $153,292 |
| 2017 | $3,786 | $336,361 | $186,074 | $150,287 |
| 2016 | $3,705 | $329,767 | $182,426 | $147,341 |
| 2014 | $3,571 | $318,453 | $176,167 | $142,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map