409 Ribier Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Ribier Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $389,628, approximately $277 per square foot. 409 Ribier Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Standiford Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Garcia Raul and Fusi Leta
Bought by
Garcia Raul and Fusi Leta Chon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,955
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Garcia Raul
Bought by
Garcia Raul and Fusi Leta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Garcia Catalina and The Raul And Catalin Garcia Fa
Bought by
Garcia Raul
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Garcia Catalina and The Raul And Catalina Garcia F
Bought by
Garcia Raul and The Raul And Catalina Garcia F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1995
Sold by
Garcia Raul and Garcia Catalina
Bought by
Garcia Raul and Garcia Catalina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Raul | -- | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Fusi Leta Chon | -- | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Garcia Raul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Raul | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Raul | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Raul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fusi Leta Chon | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $250,616 | $119,750 | $130,866 |
| 2024 | $701 | $70,360 | $14,778 | $55,582 |
| 2023 | $686 | $68,982 | $14,489 | $54,493 |
| 2022 | $657 | $67,630 | $14,205 | $53,425 |
| 2021 | $644 | $66,305 | $13,927 | $52,378 |
| 2020 | $634 | $65,626 | $13,785 | $51,841 |
| 2019 | $621 | $64,340 | $13,515 | $50,825 |
| 2018 | $607 | $63,079 | $13,250 | $49,829 |
| 2017 | $591 | $61,843 | $12,991 | $48,852 |
| 2016 | $587 | $60,632 | $12,737 | $47,895 |
| 2015 | $577 | $59,722 | $12,546 | $47,176 |
| 2014 | $573 | $58,553 | $12,301 | $46,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map