409 Robinhood Rd Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Robinhood Rd, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $100,670, approximately $63 per square foot. 409 Robinhood Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $8,642 | $3,735 | $4,907 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $8,592 | $3,735 | $4,857 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $8,592 | $3,735 | $4,857 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $8,592 | $3,735 | $4,857 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $8,592 | $3,735 | $4,857 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $8,504 | $3,735 | $4,769 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $8,504 | $3,735 | $4,769 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $8,504 | $3,735 | $4,769 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $8,504 | $3,735 | $4,769 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $8,504 | $3,735 | $4,769 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $8,541 | $3,735 | $4,806 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | $8,541 | $3,735 | $4,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map