409 S Main St Wolfeboro, NH 03894
Estimated Value: $593,749 - $686,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,770
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 S Main St, Wolfeboro, NH 03894 and is currently estimated at $644,437, approximately $232 per square foot. 409 S Main St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Crescent Lake School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Kingswood Regional Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,603 | $550,600 | $163,800 | $386,800 |
| 2024 | $5,220 | $328,300 | $81,200 | $247,100 |
| 2023 | $4,812 | $327,600 | $81,200 | $246,400 |
| 2022 | $4,331 | $327,600 | $81,200 | $246,400 |
| 2021 | $4,478 | $327,600 | $81,200 | $246,400 |
| 2020 | $4,262 | $327,600 | $81,200 | $246,400 |
| 2019 | $4,472 | $282,300 | $76,900 | $205,400 |
| 2018 | $4,460 | $282,300 | $76,900 | $205,400 |
| 2017 | $4,229 | $282,300 | $76,900 | $205,400 |
| 2016 | $4,130 | $282,300 | $76,900 | $205,400 |
| 2015 | $4,153 | $297,700 | $80,400 | $217,300 |
| 2014 | $3,795 | $291,700 | $71,100 | $220,600 |
| 2013 | $3,850 | $300,100 | $71,100 | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map