Estimated Value: $163,213 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,135
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 S Westview Dr, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $179,607, approximately $158 per square foot. 409 S Westview Dr is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Swaney Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Derby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Reuther Loretta
Bought by
Reuther Trevis Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Engle Karen
Bought by
Smith Lana B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reuther Trevis Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Lana B | -- | Lawyers Title Ins Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Lana B | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $15,468 | $4,336 | $11,132 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $13,191 | $2,151 | $11,040 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $13,191 | $2,024 | $11,167 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $11,995 | $2,024 | $9,971 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $11,420 | $2,024 | $9,396 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $10,879 | $2,024 | $8,855 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $10,282 | $1,622 | $8,660 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map