Seller's Agent in 2025
Tim Danielson
Elcor Realty of Rochester Inc.
(507) 259-9110
345 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $173,615
Beautifully renovated 2 Bedroom, 3 Bath ranch style home! Enjoy an open layout, main floor living, modern kitchen with new appliances, primary suite with private bath/laundry, paneled doors, painted trim and LVP flooring throughout. Full block basement is ready and waiting for your personal touches to create additional living space. Move-in ready home offers a perfect blend of contemporary updates and tranquil charm. Affordable home is perfect for the one starting out, downsizing or looking for an investment property with no work needed. Start building equity today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Aimee R | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Buley Riley | $159,794 | -- | |
| Bisek Enterprises Llc | $55,000 | -- | |
| The Trust For Public Land | $7,365 | None Available | |
| Haugen Lynn Ray | $25,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Aimee R | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buley Riley | $155,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Sold | $180,000 | -2.7% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | For Sale | $185,000 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $112,900 | $18,800 | $94,100 |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $106,100 | $18,800 | $87,300 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $106,100 | $18,800 | $87,300 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $60,600 | $5,200 | $55,400 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $56,400 | $5,200 | $51,200 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $56,400 | $5,200 | $51,200 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $61,900 | $5,200 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $61,900 | $5,200 | $56,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $61,900 | $5,200 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $61,900 | $5,200 | $56,700 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $55,600 | $5,200 | $50,400 |
| 2014 | $1,716 | $52,600 | $5,200 | $47,400 |
| 2013 | $1,716 | $54,700 | $4,900 | $49,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tim Danielson
Elcor Realty of Rochester Inc.
(507) 259-9110
345 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jennifer Danielson
Elcor Realty of Rochester Inc.
(507) 282-3345
107 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6703905
APN: 17.0344.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.