409 Turtle Ln Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $297,663 - $322,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Turtle Ln, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $309,416, approximately $139 per square foot. 409 Turtle Ln is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Highland Bluff Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
First Mark Homes Inc
Bought by
Block Bruce J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,700
Outstanding Balance
$11,574
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$297,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
T & F Development Inc
Bought by
First Mark Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Block Bruce J | -- | -- | |
| First Mark Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|