4090 Cheryl Dr Redding, CA 96002
South Bechelli NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $524,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4090 Cheryl Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $500,733, approximately $227 per square foot. 4090 Cheryl Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Lassen View Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Allegretti John M and Allegretti Shirley
Bought by
Hanrahan James and Hanrahan Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Allegretti John M and Allegretti Shirley
Bought by
Allegretti John M and Allegretti Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Mccormick Mary Alma
Bought by
Allegretti John M and Allegretti Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanrahan James | $405,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Allegretti John M | -- | None Available | |
| Allegretti John M | $320,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |