4020 Cheryl Dr Redding, CA 96002
South Bechelli NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $526,452
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4020 Cheryl Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $480,363, approximately $252 per square foot. 4020 Cheryl Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Lassen View Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Harmon Gerald D and Harmon Carolyn M
Bought by
Menefee Jeffrey W and Menefee Renee M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,360
Outstanding Balance
$71,862
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$408,501
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menefee Jeffrey W | $212,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Menefee Jeffrey W | $169,360 | |
| Closed | Menefee Jeffrey W | $21,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,326 | $406,647 | $59,078 | $347,569 |
| 2024 | $4,265 | $398,674 | $57,920 | $340,754 |
| 2023 | $4,265 | $390,858 | $56,785 | $334,073 |
| 2022 | $4,143 | $383,195 | $55,672 | $327,523 |
| 2021 | $4,001 | $375,682 | $54,581 | $321,101 |
| 2020 | $3,983 | $371,831 | $54,022 | $317,809 |
| 2019 | $3,817 | $352,394 | $52,963 | $299,431 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $340,093 | $51,925 | $288,168 |
| 2017 | $3,777 | $333,425 | $50,907 | $282,518 |
| 2016 | $3,531 | $326,888 | $49,909 | $276,979 |
| 2015 | $3,501 | $321,979 | $49,160 | $272,819 |
| 2014 | $3,475 | $315,673 | $48,198 | $267,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map