4090 E 175th St Cleveland, OH 44128
Lee-Miles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4090 E 175th St, Cleveland, OH 44128 and is currently estimated at $117,998, approximately $100 per square foot. 4090 E 175th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Citizens Academy Southeast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2023
Sold by
Pope Raynard and Pope Lisa
Bought by
Pope Raynard and Pope Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Williams Yvonne
Bought by
Pope Raynard and Pope Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1985
Sold by
Williams Geo F and Williams Yvonne
Bought by
Williams George F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Williams Geo F and Williams Yvonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pope Raynard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pope Raynard | $50,800 | None Available | |
| Williams George F | -- | -- | |
| Williams Geo F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,117 | $32,270 | $6,265 | $26,005 |
| 2024 | $2,116 | $32,270 | $6,265 | $26,005 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $22,440 | $5,810 | $16,630 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $22,440 | $5,810 | $16,630 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $22,440 | $5,810 | $16,630 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $19,180 | $4,970 | $14,210 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $54,800 | $14,200 | $40,600 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $19,180 | $4,970 | $14,210 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $17,780 | $5,460 | $12,320 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $17,780 | $5,460 | $12,320 |
| 2015 | $714 | $17,780 | $5,460 | $12,320 |
| 2014 | $714 | $17,440 | $5,360 | $12,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map