4098 E 175th St Cleveland, OH 44128
Lee-Miles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $137,196
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4098 E 175th St, Cleveland, OH 44128 and is currently estimated at $129,799, approximately $89 per square foot. 4098 E 175th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Citizens Academy Southeast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Turner Dennis R and Turner Nancy A
Bought by
Turn-Wright Way Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1985
Sold by
Turner Charles and Turner Mary
Bought by
Turner Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Turner Charles and Turner Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turn-Wright Way Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner Charles W | -- | -- | |
| Turner Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $37,975 | $6,265 | $31,710 |
| 2024 | $1,847 | $37,975 | $6,265 | $31,710 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $24,890 | $5,810 | $19,080 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $24,885 | $5,810 | $19,075 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $24,890 | $5,810 | $19,080 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $21,280 | $4,970 | $16,310 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $60,800 | $14,200 | $46,600 |
| 2018 | $879 | $21,280 | $4,970 | $16,310 |
| 2017 | $912 | $19,810 | $5,460 | $14,350 |
| 2016 | $905 | $18,060 | $5,460 | $12,600 |
| 2015 | $737 | $18,060 | $5,460 | $12,600 |
| 2014 | $737 | $17,720 | $5,360 | $12,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map