4091 Westhill Dr Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4091 Westhill Dr, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $462,093, approximately $329 per square foot. 4091 Westhill Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Parker Middle School and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Murphy Dennis J and Murphy Jacqueline D
Bought by
Murphy Dennis J and Murphy Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2018
Sold by
Smith Danny J
Bought by
Smith Danny J and Smith Sharin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Dennis J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Danny J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,260 | $201,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $192,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $210,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $233,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $233,400 | $0 | $0 |