4093 Galbar St Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,737 - $766,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4093 Galbar St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $679,934, approximately $670 per square foot. 4093 Galbar St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Reynolds Shirley Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,968
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1995
Sold by
Barclaysamerican Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Sold by
Carrasco Rafael and Carrasco Sandra
Bought by
Barclaysamerican Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Shirley Ann | $86,000 | Southland Title | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Barclaysamerican Mtg Corp | $132,993 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| -- | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reynolds Shirley Ann | $86,968 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505 | $143,668 | $37,798 | $105,870 |
| 2024 | $1,505 | $140,852 | $37,057 | $103,795 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $138,091 | $36,331 | $101,760 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $135,384 | $35,619 | $99,765 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $132,730 | $34,921 | $97,809 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $131,370 | $34,563 | $96,807 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $128,795 | $33,886 | $94,909 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $126,271 | $33,222 | $93,049 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $123,796 | $32,571 | $91,225 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $121,370 | $31,933 | $89,437 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $119,548 | $31,454 | $88,094 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $117,207 | $30,838 | $86,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map