4094 Strong St Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,497,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$2,201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4094 Strong St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently priced at $1,497,000, approximately $2,201 per square foot. 4094 Strong St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Patricia Beatty Elementary School, Central Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Bi Badaba Llc
Bought by
Rch Dme Park Place Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Acosta Investments Llc
Bought by
Bi Badaba Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Nyiri Peter A and Nyiri Christine
Bought by
Acosta Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Nyiri Pete and Nyiri Chris
Bought by
Nyiri Peter A and Nyiri Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Gimbarti Jerry
Bought by
Nyiri Pete and Nyiri Chris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Gimbarti Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Gimbarti Janice Lee
Bought by
Gimbarti Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Stamegna Ivano and Stamegna Theresa
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Ruiz Daniel V and Rangel Martha Orozco
Bought by
Stamegna Ivano and Stamegna Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner