4097 Solar Way Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $605,407
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4097 Solar Way, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $588,602, approximately $396 per square foot. 4097 Solar Way is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Glenn Candy Donald and Rose Candy Adrianne
Bought by
Glenn Candy Donald and The Candy Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
California Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Candy Donald Glenn and Candy Adrianne Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Outstanding Balance
$103,794
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Matulis Kimberly S
Bought by
California Housing Finance Agency
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Mouw Gudrun D
Bought by
Matulis Kimberly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,600
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Mouw Gudrun D
Bought by
Mouw Gudrun D and Gudrun D Mouw Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Foster Linda
Bought by
Mouw Gudrun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn Candy Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Glenn Candy Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Candy Donald Glenn | $198,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| California Housing Finance Agency | $198,000 | Servicelink | |
| Matulis Kimberly S | $420,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mouw Gudrun D | -- | -- | |
| Mouw Gudrun | $127,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Candy Donald Glenn | $158,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Matulis Kimberly S | $12,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mouw Gudrun | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $255,566 | $116,165 | $139,401 |
| 2023 | $3,047 | $245,644 | $111,655 | $133,989 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $240,828 | $109,466 | $131,362 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $236,107 | $107,320 | $128,787 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $233,687 | $106,220 | $127,467 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $229,106 | $104,138 | $124,968 |
| 2018 | $2,913 | $224,615 | $102,097 | $122,518 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $220,212 | $100,096 | $120,116 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $215,895 | $98,134 | $117,761 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $208,488 | $94,767 | $113,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map