510 Sunbeam Rd Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 Sunbeam Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $563,370, approximately $379 per square foot. 510 Sunbeam Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Brents Danny R
Bought by
Brents Danny R and Dunn Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brents Danny R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $206,268 | $86,662 | $119,606 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $198,260 | $83,298 | $114,962 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $194,373 | $81,665 | $112,708 |
| 2021 | $2,499 | $190,563 | $80,064 | $110,499 |
| 2020 | $2,475 | $188,610 | $79,244 | $109,366 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $184,913 | $77,691 | $107,222 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $181,288 | $76,168 | $105,120 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $177,734 | $74,675 | $103,059 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $174,250 | $73,211 | $101,039 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $168,273 | $70,700 | $97,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map