41 8th St Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,458,000 - $2,081,242
9
Beds
6
Baths
3,432
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 8th St, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $1,862,311, approximately $542 per square foot. 41 8th St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Bishop Dwight B and Bishop Patricia J
Bought by
Bishop Dwight B and Bishop Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,000
Outstanding Balance
$484,376
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,377,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Bishop Dwight B and Bishop Patricia J
Bought by
Bishop Dwight B and Bishop Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Bishop Dwight B and Bishop Patricia J
Bought by
Bishop Dwight B and Bishop Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Bishop Dwight B and Bishop Patricia
Bought by
Bishop Dwight B and Bishop Patricia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Elofson Brian D
Bought by
Bishop Dwight B and Bishop Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Elofson Gregory F
Bought by
Elofson Brian D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
Elofson Lex F and Elofson Josephine M
Bought by
Elofson Gregory F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Dwight B | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Bishop Dwight B | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Bishop Dwight B | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bishop Dwight B | -- | Fnt Slo Main Branch Cost Cen | |
| Bishop Dwight B | -- | None Available | |
| Bishop Dwight B | $800,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Elofson Brian D | -- | -- | |
| Elofson Gregory F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop Dwight B | $535,000 | |
| Closed | Bishop Dwight B | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bishop Dwight B | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,430 | $1,172,588 | $724,158 | $448,430 |
| 2024 | $12,288 | $1,149,597 | $709,959 | $439,638 |
| 2023 | $12,288 | $1,127,057 | $696,039 | $431,018 |
| 2022 | $12,077 | $1,104,959 | $682,392 | $422,567 |
| 2021 | $11,897 | $1,083,294 | $669,012 | $414,282 |
| 2020 | $11,770 | $1,072,188 | $662,153 | $410,035 |
| 2019 | $11,539 | $1,051,166 | $649,170 | $401,996 |
| 2018 | $11,311 | $1,030,556 | $636,442 | $394,114 |
| 2017 | $11,084 | $1,010,350 | $623,963 | $386,387 |
| 2016 | $10,864 | $990,540 | $611,729 | $378,811 |
| 2015 | $10,769 | $975,662 | $602,541 | $373,121 |
| 2014 | $10,395 | $956,552 | $590,739 | $365,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map