46 8th St Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,134,884 - $1,743,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$985/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 8th St, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $1,367,221, approximately $985 per square foot. 46 8th St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Edell Thomas M and Edell Christine W
Bought by
Edell Thomas M and Edell Christine W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edell Thomas M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,461 | $233,744 | $111,693 | $122,051 |
| 2024 | $2,430 | $229,161 | $109,503 | $119,658 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $224,668 | $107,356 | $117,312 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $220,263 | $105,251 | $115,012 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $215,945 | $103,188 | $112,757 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $213,731 | $102,130 | $111,601 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $209,541 | $100,128 | $109,413 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $205,433 | $98,165 | $107,268 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $201,406 | $96,241 | $105,165 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $197,457 | $94,354 | $103,103 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $194,492 | $92,937 | $101,555 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $190,683 | $91,117 | $99,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map