94 9th St Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,173,000 - $1,450,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 9th St, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $1,337,429, approximately $766 per square foot. 94 9th St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Stiers William J and Stiers Jeanne M
Bought by
Stiers William J and Stiers Jeanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,284
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,041,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Stiers William J and Stiers Jeanne M
Bought by
Stiers William J and Stiers Jeanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Turner Diane E
Bought by
Stiers William J and Stiers Jeanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Nagel Vance R and Nagel Ida N
Bought by
Nagel Vance R and Nagel Ida N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiers William J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Stiers William J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Stiers William J | -- | None Available | |
| Stiers William J | $650,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Nagel Vance R | -- | None Available | |
| Nagel Vance R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stiers William J | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Stiers William J | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,019 | $866,329 | $580,864 | $285,465 |
| 2024 | $8,921 | $849,343 | $569,475 | $279,868 |
| 2023 | $8,921 | $832,690 | $558,309 | $274,381 |
| 2022 | $8,771 | $816,363 | $547,362 | $269,001 |
| 2021 | $8,648 | $800,357 | $536,630 | $263,727 |
| 2020 | $8,556 | $792,151 | $531,128 | $261,023 |
| 2019 | $8,389 | $776,619 | $520,714 | $255,905 |
| 2018 | $8,224 | $761,392 | $510,504 | $250,888 |
| 2017 | $7,810 | $722,935 | $500,495 | $222,440 |
| 2016 | $7,656 | $708,761 | $490,682 | $218,079 |
| 2015 | $7,591 | $698,116 | $483,312 | $214,804 |
| 2014 | $7,323 | $684,442 | $473,845 | $210,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map