95 10th St Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,477 - $1,701,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
394
Sq Ft
$2,755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 10th St, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $1,085,619, approximately $2,755 per square foot. 95 10th St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Rarig Nicholas T and Rarig Tamara Jill
Bought by
Rarig Nicholas T and Rarig Tamara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Kaiser Dale
Bought by
Rarig Nicholas T and Rarig Tamara Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rarig Nicholas T | -- | -- | |
| Rarig Nicholas T | $202,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $291,416 | $251,595 | $39,821 |
| 2024 | $3,089 | $285,703 | $246,662 | $39,041 |
| 2023 | $3,089 | $280,102 | $241,826 | $38,276 |
| 2022 | $3,035 | $274,611 | $237,085 | $37,526 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $269,228 | $232,437 | $36,791 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $266,468 | $230,054 | $36,414 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $261,244 | $225,544 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $256,122 | $221,122 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $211,885 | $211,885 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,899 | $262,252 | $207,731 | $54,521 |
| 2015 | $2,873 | $258,314 | $204,611 | $53,703 |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $253,255 | $200,603 | $52,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map