41 Bailey Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15211
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Bailey Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 and is currently estimated at $250,667, approximately $173 per square foot. 41 Bailey Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Whittier K-5, South Hills Middle School, and Pittsburgh Brashear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Couy John R and Couy Kathryn V
Bought by
Couy John Robert and Deed Of Tr John Robert & Kathryn V Couy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couy John Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $48,000 | $9,700 | $38,300 |
| 2024 | $1,106 | $48,000 | $9,700 | $38,300 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $48,000 | $9,700 | $38,300 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $48,000 | $9,700 | $38,300 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $48,000 | $9,700 | $38,300 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $48,000 | $9,700 | $38,300 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $48,000 | $9,700 | $38,300 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $48,000 | $9,700 | $38,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map