$393,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026

41 Bear Creek Loop Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,090 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$188 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

72 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to Linksbrook at Prince Creek in Murrells Inlet, where this stunning home truly shines inside and out. Perfectly positioned on a large lake lot, the home's exterior is complemented by meticulous landscaping and attractive brick veneer and vinyl siding, creating exceptional curb appeal. A two-car garage adds everyday convenience. Inside, you'll find a bright, open floor plan enhanced by wood and tile flooring, ceiling fans in most rooms, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the eat-in kitchen, a chefs dream featuring solid surface countertops, an abundance of cabinetry, and a breakfast bar-ideal for casual dining and entertaining. A formal dining area provides the perfect setting for hosting family and friends. The large primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a vanity area, soaking tub, and separate shower. Additional features include a laundry/utility room and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a fourth bedroom. One of the home's most impressive highlights is the Carolina Room, which opens to the rear patio and shows magnificent lake views, creating a peaceful setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Located in the highly desirable Linksbrook community, residents enjoy exceptional amenities including a clubhouse, pool, hot tub, tennis courts, and fitness center. All of this is just minutes from shopping, dining, golf courses, entertainment, Brookgreen Gardens, Huntington Beach State Park, and of course the beautiful Atlantic Ocean-close to everything yet tucked away from the hustle and bustle. Lovingly maintained, this property is move-in ready and waiting for its new owner. Don't miss this rare opportunity to enjoy lakefront living in one of Murrells Inlets most sought-after communities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brendon Payne

Century 21 The Harrelson Group Listed on: 01/05/2026

Century 21 The Harrelson Group

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $105 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,090 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include electric common, trash pickup, manager, common maint/repair, recreation facilities, legal and accounting
  • The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$105 per month

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Rectangular
  • Four Sided Lot Measurement: 61x115x73x117
  • Amenities Available: Home Owners Assoc. Fees, Restrictions, Clubhouse/Rec/Facilities, Pool - Outdoor Community, Tennis Court, Seller Disclosure, Long Term Rental Allowed, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Tenant Allowed Motorcycle, Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Tenant Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Pet
  • Estimated Year Built: 2007
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Floor Cover: Vinyl, Wood, Carpeting
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat, Central Air, Electric
  • Monthly HOA as Calculated: 105
  • HOA Management Company: Ponderosa 843.399.9888
  • Living Room Type: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceiling, Ceiling Fan
  • Lvt Date: 01/05/2026
  • Style: Traditional
  • Type Of Parking: Attached 2-Car
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 2090
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: Prince Creek - Linksbrook
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2007

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Window Treat Convey, Garage Door Opener, Smoke Detector, Wshr/Dryer Connection, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Other Rooms: Carolina Room, 1st Floor Bedrooms, 1st Floor Baths, Foyer, Laundry/Utility, Bonus Room
  • Kitchen Type: Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Pantry, Breakfast Nook, Solid Surface Countertops
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Formal
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Levels: One And One Half
  • Total Sq Ft: 2768
  • Bathroom Features:Shared Primary Bath: Shower, Tub, Vanity

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio, Front Porch, Lawn Sprinkler, Insulated Doors/Windows
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Number Of Acres: 0.18

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utilities Available: Electricity, Water Public, Sewer, Cable Tv, Underground Utilities, Telephone

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Electric Common, Trash Pickup, Manager, Common Maint/Repair, Recreation Facilities, Legal And Accounting

Lot Info

  • Lot Location: On Lake/Pond, Outside City Limits
  • Zoning: PD

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Waccamaw Elementary School
  • HighSchool: Waccamaw High School
  • Middle School: Waccamaw Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Thomas Tagliente
Bought by
Donohue Laddawan
Seller's Agent
Brendon Payne
Century 21 The Harrelson Group
Buyer's Agent
Carolina Key Group
EXP Realty LLC
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$393,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,000
-7.53%
Views
290

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
44.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Dignazio Thomas and Dignazio Judith
Bought by
Tagliente Thomas and Tagliente Karen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Dignazio Thomas and Dignazio Judith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,200
Interest Rate
6.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $393,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $239,900 --
Deed $273,200 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $193,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $393,000 -4.1% $188 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $409,900 -3.6% $196 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Sale $425,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,520 $17,781 $4,399 $13,382
2024 $4,520 $15,460 $3,000 $12,460
2023 $4,194 $15,460 $3,000 $12,460
2022 $3,709 $15,460 $3,000 $12,460
2021 $3,597 $15,462 $3,000 $12,462
2020 $3,592 $10,308 $2,000 $8,308
2019 $3,143 $9,012 $2,000 $7,012
2018 $3,165 $90,120 $0 $0
2017 $2,863 $90,120 $0 $0
2016 $2,848 $13,518 $0 $0
2015 $2,912 $0 $0 $0
2014 $2,912 $234,800 $50,000 $184,800
2012 -- $234,800 $50,000 $184,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2600310

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 41-0133C-001-02-10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.