NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $259,000 - $294,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,622 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2014

Last sale price $117,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 133% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,014 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built-In Refrigerator
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2014

CLASSIC & IMPECCABLY UPDATED BRICK/VINYL HOME W/GREAT LAYOUT. CNTR ENT FOYER, SPACIOUS LIV RM W/HDWDS & WBFP (NRTC) & MARBLE HEARTH FLANKED W/BUILT IN'S. FORMAL DIN RM W/HRDWDS & 2 BUILT-IN CHINA CABINETS. EAT IN KIT- RECESSED LIGHTING, PANTRY, KRAFTMAID OAK CABINETRY, CER BACKSPLASH & SINK, HRDWDS, MICRO, REFRIG, STOVE &DSHWSHR. 1ST FLR CER BATH W/JET TUB. 1ST FL BDRM COULD BE DEN. FAMILY RM W/CERAMIC TILED FLR & ACCESS TO YARD. 2ND FL BDRM & MSTR SUITE W/WINDOW SEAT, READING NOOK & FULL CER BATH W/WALK IN CLOSET. FULL BSMNT, BLOCK WINDOWS,2 PATIOS, 2.5DET GAR 2010. MANY UPDATES THROUGHOUT.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suzanne Orlando

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30OR0806141 Listed on: 02/07/2014

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Craig Tierney

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30TI0644238

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,275

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x140
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,622 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-091-060-0021-011-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,275

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: .
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.16
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland Hill
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cleveland Hill High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cleveland Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-091-060-0021-011-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X140
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5275.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cleveland Hill Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2014
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$117,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
1.83%
Current Estimated Value
$273,159

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$156,159
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.26%
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Outstanding Balance
$69,839
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,320

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moehlau Amanda E $117,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moehlau Amanda E $93,600
Closed Moehlau Amanda E $8,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2014 04/23/14 Sold $117,000 +1.8% $72 / Sq Ft
02/18/2014 02/18/14 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2014 02/07/14 For Sale $114,900 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,424 $186,000 $17,000 $169,000
2024 $6,424 $186,000 $17,000 $169,000
2023 $6,192 $186,000 $17,000 $169,000
2022 $6,045 $186,000 $17,000 $169,000
2021 $5,991 $162,000 $17,000 $145,000
2020 $5,895 $126,700 $11,600 $115,100
2019 $5,001 $126,700 $11,600 $115,100
2018 $5,504 $126,700 $11,600 $115,100
2017 $2,634 $126,700 $11,600 $115,100
2016 $4,967 $117,000 $11,600 $105,400
2015 -- $117,000 $11,600 $105,400
2014 -- $101,900 $11,600 $90,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B445365

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-091-060-0021-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.