75 Huth Rd Buffalo, NY 14225
Cleveland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Huth Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $228,816, approximately $190 per square foot. 75 Huth Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cleveland Hill Elementary School, Cleveland Hill Middle School, and Cleveland Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Romesburg Alberta J
Bought by
Romesburg Alberta J and Romesburg Charles L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Bray Marion R and Kirby Mary R
Bought by
Romesburg Alberta J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,400
Outstanding Balance
$14,941
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$213,875
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romesburg Alberta J | -- | None Available | |
| Romesburg Alberta J | $55,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romesburg Alberta J | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,682 | $159,000 | $16,000 | $143,000 |
| 2024 | $4,682 | $159,000 | $16,000 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $4,532 | $159,000 | $16,000 | $143,000 |
| 2022 | $4,667 | $159,000 | $16,000 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $4,621 | $138,500 | $16,000 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $69,700 | $10,700 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $69,700 | $10,700 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $2,697 | $69,700 | $10,700 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $69,700 | $10,700 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $89,000 | $10,600 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,000 | $10,600 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $10,600 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map