41 Camilla Dr Napa, CA 94558
Browns Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,475,000 - $2,111,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,376
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Camilla Dr, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,797,344, approximately $532 per square foot. 41 Camilla Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Schumacher Edmund William and Schumacher Marti Ann
Bought by
Schumacher Edmund W and Schumacher Marti A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Schumacher Edmund William and Schumacher Marti Ann
Bought by
Schumacher Edmund William and Schumacher Marti Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Herman Jack W and Hermand Jack W
Bought by
Schumacher Edmund William and Schumacher Marti Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,354
Interest Rate
8.14%
Estimated Equity
$1,762,990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumacher Edmund W | -- | None Available | |
| Schumacher Edmund William | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Schumacher Edmund William | $325,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schumacher Edmund William | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,540 | $871,516 | $236,143 | $635,373 |
| 2024 | $10,194 | $854,428 | $231,513 | $622,915 |
| 2023 | $10,194 | $837,675 | $226,974 | $610,701 |
| 2022 | $9,882 | $821,251 | $222,524 | $598,727 |
| 2021 | $9,742 | $805,149 | $218,161 | $586,988 |
| 2020 | $9,671 | $796,895 | $215,925 | $580,970 |
| 2019 | $9,475 | $781,271 | $211,692 | $569,579 |
| 2018 | $9,355 | $765,953 | $207,542 | $558,411 |
| 2017 | $9,177 | $750,935 | $203,473 | $547,462 |
| 2016 | $9,024 | $736,212 | $199,484 | $536,728 |
| 2015 | $8,459 | $725,154 | $196,488 | $528,666 |
| 2014 | $8,333 | $710,951 | $192,640 | $518,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map