71 Forest Dr Napa, CA 94558
Browns Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,000 - $1,093,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Forest Dr, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $972,213, approximately $659 per square foot. 71 Forest Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Napa Valley Properties Llc
Bought by
The De Maigret Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Bridges David J and Bridges Sherry T
Bought by
Napa Valley Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Treppa Sherry L and Bridges David J
Bought by
Bridges David J and Bridges Sherry T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Leach Carmen
Bought by
Bridges David J and Treppa Sherry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Leach Carmen Family Trust and Joseph C
Bought by
Leach B Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The De Maigret Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Napa Valley Properties Llc | $509,100 | None Available | |
| Bridges David J | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Bridges David J | $320,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Leach B Carmen | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bridges David J | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bridges David J | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,524 | $751,148 | $456,699 | $294,449 |
| 2024 | $8,225 | $736,421 | $447,745 | $288,676 |
| 2023 | $8,225 | $721,982 | $438,966 | $283,016 |
| 2022 | $7,956 | $707,826 | $430,359 | $277,467 |
| 2021 | $7,836 | $693,948 | $421,921 | $272,027 |
| 2020 | $7,774 | $686,833 | $417,595 | $269,238 |
| 2019 | $7,629 | $673,366 | $409,407 | $263,959 |
| 2018 | $7,556 | $660,164 | $401,380 | $258,784 |
| 2017 | $7,435 | $647,220 | $393,510 | $253,710 |
| 2016 | $7,376 | $634,531 | $385,795 | $248,736 |
| 2015 | $6,948 | $625,000 | $380,000 | $245,000 |
| 2014 | $4,591 | $409,232 | $249,376 | $159,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map