M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mike Wood
Allison James Estates & Homes of MA, LLC
(617) 719-3016
4 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $718,412
Beautifully maintained colonial in sought after Merrymount school district. The hardwood floors shine as you walk through the front door. The first floor includes a large kitchen, dining room, formal living room, a half bathroom and an updated great room. A Sliding glass door leads to the a huge composite rear deck overlooking a large fenced in back yard. The second level includes three great sized bedrooms and a full bathroom. To top it all off there is a newer gas heating system in this home. This house is in MOVE IN condition.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Allison James Estates & Homes of MA, LLC Listed on: 05/21/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Herbert Wong
Central Real Estate
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1960
Lot Details
8,276 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Au Melissa | $360,000 | -- | |
| Au Melissa | $360,000 | -- | |
| Fitzpatrick Joseph | $289,750 | -- | |
| Fitzpatrick Joseph | $289,750 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Au Melissa | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Fitzpatrick Joseph | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzpatrick Joseph | $284,501 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | Sold | $360,000 | 0.0% | $294 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2014 06/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2014 05/28/14 | Off Market | $360,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2014 05/21/14 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | $318 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,760 | $673,000 | $384,700 | $288,300 |
| 2024 | $7,519 | $667,200 | $384,700 | $282,500 |
| 2023 | $7,006 | $629,500 | $366,500 | $263,000 |
| 2022 | $6,345 | $529,600 | $293,500 | $236,100 |
| 2021 | $6,127 | $504,700 | $293,500 | $211,200 |
| 2020 | $6,002 | $482,900 | $293,500 | $189,400 |
| 2019 | $5,708 | $454,800 | $274,400 | $180,400 |
| 2018 | $5,557 | $416,600 | $249,600 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $5,684 | $401,100 | $249,600 | $151,500 |
| 2016 | $5,307 | $369,600 | $227,000 | $142,600 |
| 2015 | $5,043 | $345,400 | $206,500 | $138,900 |
| 2014 | $4,751 | $319,700 | $196,700 | $123,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mike Wood
Allison James Estates & Homes of MA, LLC
(617) 719-3016
4 in this area
22 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Herbert Wong
Central Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71685150
APN: QUIN-005079-000007-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.