41 Center St Chula Vista, CA 91910
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,000 - $969,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Center St, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $819,808, approximately $598 per square foot. 41 Center St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rosebank Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Drinnon Concepcion D
Bought by
Diaz Drinnon Concepcion and The Concepcion D Drinnon Famil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Drinnon Concepcion Diag and The Concepcion D Drinnon Famil
Bought by
Drinnon Concepcion Diag
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Drinnon Concepcion D
Bought by
Drinnon Concepcion Diaz and Concepcion D Drinnon Family Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Drinnon Concepcion | -- | None Available | |
| Drinnon Concepcion Diag | -- | None Available | |
| Drinnon Concepcion Diaz | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,064 | $96,972 | $39,937 | $57,035 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $95,071 | $39,154 | $55,917 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $93,208 | $38,387 | $54,821 |
| 2022 | $1,015 | $91,382 | $37,635 | $53,747 |
| 2021 | $991 | $89,592 | $36,898 | $52,694 |
| 2020 | $967 | $88,674 | $36,520 | $52,154 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $86,936 | $35,804 | $51,132 |
| 2018 | $925 | $85,232 | $35,102 | $50,130 |
| 2017 | $904 | $83,562 | $34,414 | $49,148 |
| 2016 | $881 | $81,925 | $33,740 | $48,185 |
| 2015 | $867 | $80,696 | $33,234 | $47,462 |
| 2014 | $852 | $79,116 | $32,583 | $46,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map