41 Chester Ave Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $376,708 - $475,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Chester Ave, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $431,677, approximately $370 per square foot. 41 Chester Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Collings Elsie S and Collings David R
Bought by
Drurey Harold and Drurey Yuette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drurey Harold | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455 | $315,600 | $152,600 | $163,000 |
| 2024 | $2,556 | $244,600 | $109,200 | $135,400 |
| 2023 | $2,485 | $244,600 | $109,200 | $135,400 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $244,600 | $109,200 | $135,400 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $199,700 | $95,100 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $199,700 | $95,100 | $104,600 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $199,700 | $95,100 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $182,300 | $95,100 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $2,188 | $182,300 | $95,100 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $182,300 | $95,100 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $192,800 | $97,000 | $95,800 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $192,800 | $97,000 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map